Call 888.AUPAIR.1
        888.287.2471
Can Au Pairs stay for more than one year?

Yes, the U. S. Department of State allows Au Pairs to stay an additional 6, 9 or 12 months after their first year. Certain terms apply and you should contact Go Au Pair to learn more.